january 2016
2nd january 2016: Gefangen, 19:30
Neubrückenstr. 63, D-48143 Münster
10th january 2016: Gefangen, 19:00
Neubrückenstr. 63, D-48143 Münster
12th january 2016: Duo with Fie Schouten / bass clarinet
recording for “Vrije Geluiden”
first broadcasting on 17th january 2016, NED1
26th january 2016: Gefangen, 19:30
Neubrückenstr. 63, D-48143 Münster
28th january 2016: Compagnie Irene K: Blume und der Baum, 11:00 & 13:30
Kirchplatz 36, B-4720 Kelmis
31st january 2016: Schönes Wochenende – An Bord, 15:00
Schiff MS Stadt Düsseldorf – Anleger Rheinterrassen
Trio with Robert Beck/clarinet & Nils Imhorst/double bass
february 2016
7th february 2016: Gefangen, 19:00
Neubrückenstr. 63, D-48143 Münster
12th february 2016: Ensemble Stationen NRW, 19:30
Musikhochschule, Ludgeriplatz 1, D-48151 Münster
19th february 2016: Ensemble Tangosphere “Ein Stück Himmel”, 19:30
Abteiplatz 13, D-47475 Kamp-Lintfort
21st february 2016: Ensemble Tangosphere “Ein Stück Himmel”, 17:00
Wellbraucksweg 2-4, D-46244 Bottrop-Kirchhellen
26th february 2016: Ensemble Tangosphere “Ein Stück Himmel”, 19:30
Blumenstr. 12-14, D-46236 Bottrop
27th february 2016: Ensemble Tangosphere “Ein Stück Himmel”, 19:30
Krämerstr. 8-10, D-33098 Paderborn
28th february 2016: Ensemble Tangosphere “Ein Stück Himmel”, 17:00
Krämerstr. 8-10, D-33098 Paderborn
march 2016
1st march 2016: Duo concert with Irene Kurka, 20:00
Am Handelshof 1, D-45127 Essen
13th march 2016: Projekt Uecker: Trialog der Künste, 18:00
Johansenaue 32, D-47809 Krefeld
april 2016
15th april 2016: Nenuphar quartet, 20:00
Bismarckstr. 97-99, D-41061 Mönchengladbach
27th + 28th april 2016: recording with Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
Michelle DiBucci: “Charlotte Salomon: Der Tod und die Malerin”
29th april 2016: Duo MARES, 20:30
Konrad-Adenauer-Platz 8, D-51465 Bergisch-Gladbach
may 2016
1st may 2016: Duo with Othello Liesmann, 11:30
Tiergartenstr. 41, D-47533 Kleve
13th may 2016: Ensemble Stationen NRW, 20:00
Kurhausstr.1, D-52062 Aachen
21st may 2016: Trio with Shuri Tomita / piano & Makiko Goto / koto, 15:00
EKO-Haus, Brüggener Weg 6, D-40547 Düsseldorf
26th may 2016: Ensemble Black Pencil, 22:45
Schouwburgplein 50, NL-3012 CL Rotterdam
27th may 2016: 30.Salon Neue Musik – AufTakt, 20:00
Mettmannerstr. 61, D-40233 Düsseldorf
june 2016
24th june 2016: Trio Beck / Imhorst / Kassl, 19:00 & 21:00
Schifffahrtsmuseum, Burgplatz 30, D-40213 Düsseldorf
26th june 2016: Duo with Othello Liesmann, 12:00
Lüdenscheider Str. 48, D-51688 Wipperfürth
july 2016
2nd july 2016: Duo concert with Gudula Rosa, 21:00
Erbdrostenhof, Salzstraße 38, D-48143 Münster
3rd july 2016: Fire, Rain & Espresso, 18:00
Girardetstr. 21, D-45131 Essen
4th-7th july 2016: CD-recording with Ensemble Black Pencil
8th july 2016: Duo with Othello Liesmann, 20:00
Bergerkirche, Berger Str.18b, D-40213 Düsseldorf
august 2016
3rd-7th august 2016: jury in Harbin International Accordion Art Week
China
28th august 2016: soloist with accordion orchestra Bayer-Uerdingen, 17:00
Last Exit Moers – Maschinenhalle Pattberg
Zeche Pattberg, Rheinlandstr. 1-3, D-47445 Moers-Repelen
31st august 2016: with the string quartet of Gürzenich orchestra
Hanauer Landstr. 186, D-60314 Frankfurt am Main
september 2016
11th september 2016: Duo MARES, 14:00 / 15:00 / 16:00
Trinitatiskapel, Vriesestraat 20-22, NL-3311 NR Dordrecht
17th september 2016: Duo with Gudula Rosa / blockflute, 20:00
St.Andreas, Komödienstr. 4, D-50667 Cologne
23rd september 2016: Ruß, 19:30
Kennedyplatz, D-45881 Gelsenkirchen
24th september 2016: Ruß, 19:30
Kennedyplatz, D-45881 Gelsenkirchen
25th september 2016: Fire, Rain & Espresso, 19:30
“werkstatt”, Hagenstr. 34, D-45894 Gelsenkirchen-Buer
29th september 2016: Ruß, 19:30
Kennedyplatz, D-45881 Gelsenkirchen
30th september 2016: Ruß, 19:30
Kennedyplatz, D-45881 Gelsenkirchen
october 2016
1st october 2016: recording session with Nicolao Valiensi & Caterina Klusemann
4th october 2016: Duo with Robert Beck / clarinet, 19:00
Haus Erholung Mönchengladbach
8th october 2016: oh ton-Ensemble, 20:00
BIS-Saal Universität Oldenburg
Uhlhornsweg 49-55, D-26129 Oldenburg
10th october 2016: _der_kapuvka
Hochstr. 13, D-41749 Viersen-Süchteln
15th october 2016: Duo with Othello Liesmann, 16:00
St.Michael, Gestade, D-54470 Bernkastel-Kues
23rd october 2016: duo with Fie Schouten / bass clarinet, 15:00
Amsteldijk 55, NL-1183 TE Amstelveen
25th october 2016: Bergische Symphoniker-3.Philharm. Konzert, 19:30
Konzerthaus Solingen, Konrad-Adenauer-Str.71, D-42651 Solingen
26th october 2016: Bergische Symphoniker-3.Philharm. Konzert, 19:30
Teo Otto Theater, Konrad-Adenauer-Str.31-33, D-42853 Remscheid
november 2016
5th november 2016: Ruß, 19:30
Kennedyplatz, D-45881 Gelsenkirchen
13th november 2016: Klangturm Ensemble, 17:00
Zeche Prosper II, Knappenstr. 33, D-46236 Bottrop
16th november 2016: Ensemble Black Pencil, 19:30
Bogazici Üniversitesi, Bebek, TR-Istanbul
17th november 2016: Duo MARES & Matthijs Koene, 19:00
D-100 Yan Yol, Bakirköy, TR-Istanbul
20th november 2016: Ensemble Black Pencil, 9:30-17:30
Masterclass Bilkent University Composition Department
Bilkent University, TR-Ankara
21st november 2016: Ensemble Black Pencil, 20:00
Bilkent University Concert Hall
Bilkent University, TR-Ankara
22nd november 2016: Duo MARES, 20:30
Kale, Gözcü Sk. No.10, TR-Ankara
24th november 2016: Ensemble Black Pencil, 20:00 / 20:30 / 21:00
Esplanade 10, NL-1315 Almere
26th november 2016: ART Ensemble NRW, 19:30
Dortmunder Kammermusikfestival
Heliandkirche, Westfalendamm 190, D-44141 Dortmund
december 2016
2nd december 2016: 32.Salon Neue Musik, 20:00
Mettmanner Str. 61, D-40233 Düsseldorf
8th december 2016: Ensemble Stationen NRW, 19:30
Dortmunder Kammermusikfestival
St.-Nicolai-Kirche, Lindemannstr. 70, D-44139 Dortmund
16th december 2016: Gesti – Berio symposium – concert 1, 19:30
Nieuwe Uilenburgerstraat 116, NL-1011 LX Amsterdam
17th december 2016: Gesti – Berio symposium – workshop, 9:30
Nieuwe Uilenburgerstraat 116, NL-1011 LX Amsterdam
18th december 2016: Duo with Robert Beck / clarinet, 20:15
Brigittastr. 22, D-45130 Essen